Link to tournaments around the United States.
Field 1
9:00 am #4 Phantoms - 25 v. #5 Don’t Touchdown There – 18 (A Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #1 Goon Squad – 38 v. #4 Phantoms - 37 (A Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am #1 Goon Squad – 39 v. #2 EMPIRE – 13 (A Division Championship Game)
Field 2
9:00 am #3 Misfits – 25 v. #6 Kings – 32 (A Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #2 EMPIRE – 39 v. #6 Kings – 25 (A Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am A Division 3rd Place Game (losing teams of 9:45 am)
Field 3
9:00 am #4 Apocalypto – 20 v. #5 Mamba Mentality – 18 (B Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #1 NorthBay – 25 v. #4 Apocalypto – 24 (B Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am #1 NorthBay - 19 v. #3 Foxtrotters - 26 (B Division Championship Game)
Field 4
9:00 am #3 Foxtrotters – 45 v. #6 Recycled Parts – 7 (B Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #2 The Other Guys – 20 v. #3 Foxtrotters – 38 (B Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am #2 The Other Guys – 45 v. #4 Apocalypto - 29 (B Division 3rd Place Game)
A Division:
#1 Goon Squad 2-1 (+35 PD)
#2 EMPIRE 2-1 (+26 PD)
#3 Misfits 2-1 (-8 PD)
#4 Phantoms 2-1 (-9 PD)
#5 Don’t Touchdown There 1-2 (-4 PD)
#6 Kings 0-3
B Division:
#1 NorthBay 3-0 (+57 PD)
#2 The Other Guys 3-0 (+48 PD)
#3 Foxtrotters 1-2 (+27 PD)
#4 Apocalypto 1-2 (-8 PD)
#5 Mamba Mentality 1-2 (-49 PD)
#6 Recycled Parts 0-3
Rocky Mountain Showdown 2021 Single Elimination Tournament Saturday July 17th
Field 1
9:00 am #4 Phantoms v. #5 Don’t Touchdown There (A Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #1 Goon Squad v. Winner of 9 am (A Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am A Division Championship Game (winning teams of 9:45 am)
Field 2
9:00 am #3 Misfits v. #6 Kings (A Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #2 EMPIRE v. Winner of 9 am (A Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am A Division 3rd Place Game (losing teams of 9:45 am)
Field 3
9:00 am #4 Apocalypto v. #5 Mamba Mentality (B Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #1 NorthBay v. Winner of 9 am (B Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am B Division Championship Game (winning teams of 9:45 am)
Field 4
9:00 am #3 Foxtrotters v. #6 Recycled Parts (B Division Quarterfinals)
9:45 am #2 The Other Guys v. Winner of 9 am (B Division Semi-finals)
10:15 am B Division 3rd Place Game (losing teams of 9:45 am)
Rocky Mountain Showdown 2021 Seeding Results Friday July 16
Summit Academy High School (14942 S 560 W, Bluffdale, UT 84065)
Field 1
6:30 pm Phantoms - 20 v. Don’t Touchdown There - 14
7:15 pm Phantoms – 36 v. Misfits - 19
8:00 pm Kings – 16 v. Don’t Touchdown There - 32
8:45 pm Phantoms - 13 v. Goon Squad - 45
9:30 pm Kings – 35 v. Misfits - 37
10:15 pm Goon Squad - 39 v. Misfits - 46
Field 2
6:30 pm Foxtrotters - 19 v. Apocalypto - 35
7:15 pm Apocalypto – 24 v. The Other Guys - 35
8:00 pm Goon Squad – 34 v. EMPIRE - 24
8:45 pm Don’t Touchdown There - 25 v. EMPIRE - 31
9:30 pm Apocalypto – 13 v. NorthBay - 26
10:15 pm Kings - 0 v. EMPIRE - 30
Field 3
6:30 pm Recycled Parts - 12 v. The Other Guys - 34
7:15 pm Foxtrotters - 19 v. NorthBay - 24
8:00 pm Recycled Parts – 19 v. Mamba Mentality - 24
8:45 pm Recycled Parts – 0 v. Foxtrotters - 48
9:30 pm Mamba Mentality - 12 v. The Other Guys - 27
10:15 pm Mamba Mentality – 0 v. NorthBay - 39